Jam From The Dam Results

O’Neill Jam from the Dam

July 13th, 2013 – Lake Tahoe, CA

********** OVERALL 5MI SUP RESULTS *********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
1 681 Jay Wild M 33 Truckee CA 14′ ELITE 58:59
2 663 Benjamin Sarrazin M 39 Petaluma CA 14′ ELITE BOGA 59:07
3 670 Seth Springer M 36 Malibu CA 14′ ELITE BARK 1:00:09
4 661 Rob Rojas M 39 San Clemente CA 14′ ELITE OHANA 1:00:29
5 669 James Spithill M 34 San Francisco CA 14′ ELITE NAISH 1:01:04
6 74 Ronnie Ayres M 45 Truckee CA 14′ ELITE TAHOE SUP 1:01:09
7 629 Jake Lamberth M 50 Carnelian Bay CA UNLIM OPEN RICHMOND 1:01:37
8 208 Michael Gabor M 44 Zephyr Cv CA 14′ OPEN FLATWATER 1:01:52
9 665 Brad Seyffer M 40 San Francisco CA 14′ OPEN SURFTECH/B 1:01:52
10 88 Rand Carter M 49 Tahoe Vista CA 14′ ELITE SURFTECH 1:02:22
11 641 David Meyler M 41 Nevada City CA 14′ ELITE 1:02:45
12 97 Evan Derdowski M 25 Zephyr Cove NV 14′ OPEN FLATWATER 1:03:14
13 623 David Jensen M 49 Menlo Park CA 14′ OPEN HUKI 1:03:56
14 686 Austin Young M 21 Reno NV STOCK OPEN LAKESHORE 1:04:19
15 226 Michael Venezuela M 38 Truckee CA UNLIM OPEN INFINITY 1:04:45
16 227 Damion Estrada M 37 Garp MN UNLIM OPEN WAI SUP 1:04:57
17 193 Dax Willard M 34 Tahoe City CA 14′ OPEN FLATWATER 1:04:59
18 671 Tom Sykes M 38 Reno NV UNLIM OPEN 18′ BARK 1:05:06
19 80 Michael Bond M 57 Mammoth Lakes CA 14′ OPEN OHANA 1:05:35
20 622 Rukin Jelks M 20 Kamuela HI 14′ OPEN HOBIE/M&M 1:06:14
21 602 Scott Estrada M 45 Sacramento CA 14′ ELITE BOGA 1:06:25
22 684 Fiona Wylde F 16 Hood River OR STOCK ELITE NAISH 1:06:38
23 72 Fred Andersen M 61 Mill Valley CA 14′ OPEN M&M 1:06:46
24 679 Loren White M 47 Granite Bay CA 14′ OPEN GLIDE 1:06:48
25 657 Daron Rahlves M 40 Truckee CA 14′ OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:06:51
26 698 Josiah Brackett M 13 Slt CA STOCK OPEN 1:06:53
27 217 Luca Genasci M 20 Slt CA STOCK OPEN 1:06:57
28 94 Mike Day M 61 Markleeville CA 14′ OPEN FLATWATER 1:06:59
29 685 MacRae Wylde M 49 Hood River OR 14′ OPEN NAISH 1:07:02
30 225 Taylor Robertson M 34 Chico CA 14′ OPEN M&M 1:07:39
31 611 Steve Funk M 46 Truckee CA 14′ OPEN BARK 1:07:53
32 649 Jeff Pearson M 42 Truckee CA 14′ OPEN HOBIE 1:08:04
33 83 Tai Boutell M 43 Santa Cruz CA 14′ OPEN ANGULO 1:08:25
34 652 Kenny Puckett M 41 Charleston SC 14′ OPEN 404 1:08:30
35 610 Jen Fuller F 50 Sausalito CA STOCK ELITE INFINITY 1:08:36
36 615 Michael Hammer M 50 Bellingham WA STOCK OPEN FLATWATER 1:08:52
37 194 Marcus Tingle M 44 Inlcine Village NV 14′ OPEN 1:09:01
38 210 Doug Furano M 32 San Francisco CA 14′ OPEN 1:09:03
39 621 Geoffrey James M 50 Sausalito CA 14′ OPEN BARK 1:09:09
40 654 Stephen Pugh M 56 Sausalito CA 14′ OPEN BARK 1:09:09
41 70 John Albrecht M 46 Incline Village NV 14′ OPEN ADRIFT 1:09:18
42 219 John Allen M 52 Slt CA 14′ OPEN 1:09:28
43 682 Dino Wilson M 51 Petaluma CA STOCK OPEN BOGA / INF 1:09:33
44 222 Joel Fellner M 43 Kings Beach CA 14′ OPEN BARK 1:09:37
45 644 Jim Moore M 50 Carnelian Bay CA STOCK OPEN NAISH 1:09:44
46 628 Roger Knowlton M 49 South Lake Tahoe CA 14′ OPEN FLATWATER 1:09:49
47 640 John Merryfield M 47 Tahoe City CA 14′ OPEN NAISH JAVE 1:09:52
48 646 Nina Oakley F 31 Reno NV STOCK ELITE LAKESHORE 1:09:54
49 206 Dave Harris M 58 El Granada CA STOCK OPEN HARRIS 1:10:48
50 672 Brian Thomas M 49 Corte Madera CA UNLIM OPEN BARK 1:10:54

O’Neill Jam from the Dam

Lake Tahoe, CA

7/13/2013

********** OVERALL 5MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
51 625 Mike Keck M 47 South Lake Tahoe CA 14′ OPEN BARK SURFT 1:11:05
52 95 Ryan Delariva M 28 Castro Valley CA 14′ OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:11:15
53 650 Doug Penny M 50 Minden NV STOCK OPEN CREED 1:11:19
54 632 Nate Ludwig M 35 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK OPEN FLATWATER 1:11:23
55 200 Doug Stoup M 49 Olympic Vly CA 14′ OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:11:23
56 697 Josh Brackett M 11 Slt CA STOCK OPEN 404 1:11:25
57 655 Joe Quinn M 47 Homewood CA 14′ OPEN BARK 1:11:25
58 209 Phil Moulton M 49 Slt CA 14′ OPEN RON HOUSE 1:11:31
59 694 Kevin Lynch M 43 Ock Park CA 14′ OPEN BARK 1:12:01
60 91 Mitch Cohen M 50 Mill Valley CA 14′ OPEN BARK OR EA 1:12:09
61 636 Brett McCann M 52 Tahoma CA UNLIM OPEN STARBOARD 1:12:36
62 221 Pablo Bori M 37 Argentina STOCK OPEN MM 1:12:53
63 213 Kevin Murnane M 42 Tahoe Cty CA 14′ ELITE SURFTECH 1:13:00
64 202 Chris Lieto M 41 Kona HI STOCK OPEN SURFTECH 1:13:20
65 658 Steven Rawiszer M 51 Homewood CA 14′ OPEN DOMINATOR 1:13:23
66 678 John Walsh M 49 Tahoe City CA 14′ OPEN BARK 1:13:46
67 696 Larry Ferguson M 54 Homewood CA 14′ OPEN BARK 1:14:07
68 71 Ken Altman M 70 Citrus Heights CA 14′ OPEN ERICKSON 1:14:09
69 198 Jim Granger M 60 Tahoe City CA 14′ OPEN HOBIE 1:14:15
70 651 Jay Prigge M 46 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN LAKESHORE 1:14:38
71 630 Thomas Leith M 34 Novato CA 14′ OPEN LAKESHORE 1:14:57
72 218 Paul Genasci M 51 Slt CA STOCK OPEN 1:15:04
73 689 Andre Kuperus M 48 Reno NV STOCK OPEN TAHOESUP 1:15:06
74 220 Travis Wade M 25 Homewood CA STOCK OPEN 1:15:30
75 216 Summit Morlton M 13 Slt CA STOCK OPEN RON HOUSE 1:15:44
76 77 Steven Becker M 53 Grass Valley CA 14′ OPEN WAI 1:15:54
77 69 Wendy Ackermann F 47 Homewood CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:15:58
78 668 Matt Smart M 34 San Clemente CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:16:04
79 624 Tom Kalange M 51 Tahoe City CA STOCK OPEN WAI SUP 1:16:13
80 215 Maya Sprinsock F 20 Santa Cruz CA STOCK OPEN 1:16:21
81 627 Joel Kivo M 38 Kings Beach CA 14′ OPEN WAI 1:16:24
82 637 Scott McConaughey M 53 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK OPEN MARTY WELL 1:16:25
83 695 Matt Fraser M 39 Truckee CA 14′ OPEN HOBIE 1:16:48
84 677 Ian Wallace M 37 San Francisco CA STOCK OPEN RON HOUSE 1:16:58
85 626 Madeleine King F 52 Fairfax CA STOCK OPEN ANGULO 1:17:07
86 214 Tim Anachillo M 62 Carson NV 14′ OPEN BARK 1:17:16
87 605 Deborah Fajans F 34 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN FANATIC 1:17:30
88 614 Jennifer Gilanfarr F 26 Crystal Bay CA STOCK ELITE SLINSHOT 1:18:10
89 92 Drewry Cook M 32 Crystal Bay NV STOCK OPEN WAI 1:18:27
90 675 Cameron Valois M 13 Crystal Bay NV STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:18:27
91 192 Craig Eisenberg M 55 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN HOBIE 1:18:40
92 691 Brandon Walsh M 34 Tahoe City CA 14′ OPEN BARK 1:18:43
93 84 Maria-Elaina Bowman F 37 Dayton NV 14′ OPEN BARK 1:18:52
94 191 Julien Bordes M 15 Tahoe City CA 14′ OPEN 1:19:13
95 96 Robin Demartini F 49 Burlingame CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:19:44
96 81 Mitch Boothe M 53 Auburn CA 14′ OPEN FLATWATER 1:20:01
97 639 Andrew Meinnert M 43 Incline Village NV 14′ OPEN SURFTECH 1:20:03
98 643 Brie Moore F 37 Reno NV STOCK OPEN LPC 1:20:05
99 224 Jessica Gates F 41 Olym Vly CA STOCK OPEN 1:20:09
100 673 Jeff Timmons M 33 Reno NV STOCK OPEN 404 1:20:13

 

O’Neill Jam from the Dam

Lake Tahoe, CA

7/13/2013

 

********** OVERALL 5MI SUP RESULTS **********

 

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
101 608 Troy Franklin M 50 Auburn CA 14′ OPEN BOGA 1:20:19
102 656 Tom Quinn M 21 Homewood CA 14′ OPEN LAKESHORE 1:20:34
103 699 Alain Bordes M 46 Tahoe City CA 14′ OPEN 1:20:38
104 688 Joel McAvoy F 52 Slt CA 14′ OPEN WAI SU[ 1:20:45
105 631 Gary Leong M 66 Los Altos CA STOCK OPEN BARK SURFT 1:20:52
106 648 Jesse Passafiume M 38 Auburn CA 14′ OPEN 404 1:21:13
107 78 Michael Berry M 30 Loomis CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:21:15
108 619 Vincent Huang M 60 San Francisco CA 14′ OPEN F-ONE 1:21:28
109 664 Nancie Schoener F 54 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE 1:22:04
110 211 Teressmake Tucker F 54 Genoa NV 14′ OPEN 1:22:05
111 687 Connie Altman F 62 Citrus Hts CA 14′ OPEN FLATWATER 1:22:11
112 617 Tim Hopkins M 52 Los Gatos CA STOCK OPEN ANGULO 1:22:13
113 690 Trent Carter M 11 Tahoe Vista CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:22:21
114 73 Hilary Andersen F 49 Mill Valley CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:22:28
115 692 Francine Tone F 57 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:23:30
116 195 Dylan Pace M 15 Redwood Cty CA STOCK OPEN 1:23:34
117 676 Lucas Valois M 11 Crystal Bay NV STOCK OPEN FLATWATER 1:23:58
118 196 Ryan Funk M 12 Truckee CA 14′ OPEN FLATWATER 1:24:33
119 647 Rich Palesano M 37 Los Gatos CA 14′ OPEN SIC 1:24:37
120 604 Kenneth Fairchild M 52 Tahoe City CA 14′ OPEN LAKE SHORE 1:25:21
121 98 Kevin Drake M 35 Kings Beach CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:25:27
122 197 Jenna Granger F 28 Tahoe Vista CA STOCK OPEN HOBIE 1:25:34
123 660 Lauren Robinson F 23 Tahoe Vista CA STOCK OPEN ADRIFT 1:25:59
124 607 Kimmie Field F 40 Reno NV STOCK OPEN ROGUE 1:26:03
125 199 Alison Ganong F 35 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN SURFTECH 1:26:16
126 201 Molly Holiday F 42 Tahoe Vsta CA STOCK OPEN 1:26:50
127 204 Sofia Sanchez F 12 Kings Beach CA STOCK OPEN 1:27:09
128 601 Jaime Emery F 37 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK OPEN LAKESHORE 1:27:49
129 612 Angela Gardner F 41 Sausalito CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 1:28:55
130 659 Patty Robbins F 58 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN BARK 1:29:07
131 618 Cathy Huang F 58 San Francisco CA STOCK OPEN NSP 1:29:17
132 99 Bill Dupre M 37 South Lake Tahoe CA STOCK OPEN VOYAGER 1:29:25
133 93 Melissa Czeczok F 41 Reno NV STOCK OPEN TAHOESUP 1:29:27
134 79 Marni Bistany F 51 Kings Beach CA STOCK OPEN SURFTECH B 1:30:56
135 75 Nancy Barna F 54 Truckee CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:32:47
136 666 Michelle Singh F 30 Rocklin CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 1:33:12
137 634 Emily Matthews F 44 Burlingame CA STOCK OPEN JP AUSTRAL 1:33:26
138 653 Barney Pugh M 65 Auburn CA 14′ OPEN FLATEWATER 1:33:34
139 613 Stefanie Geckler F 43 Auburn CA 14′ OPEN RIVIERA 40 1:35:16
140 693 Matix Springer M 9 Malibu CA STOCK OPEN SURFTECH 1:36:05
141 609 Don Franks M 40 Livermore CA STOCK OPEN BIC 1:36:36
142 638 Mike McGrath M 49 Half Moon Bay CA STOCK OPEN TBD 1:37:32
143 212 Nate Cutler M 12 Kings Beach CA STOCK OPEN 1:37:46
144 203 Phoenix Sanchez M 10 Kings Beach CA STOCK OPEN SURFTECH 1:37:56
145 223 Stephan Fellner M 12 Kings Beach CA STOCK OPEN 1:38:30
146 642 Nickie Misfeldt F 61 Carnelian Bay CA STOCK OPEN BOARDWORKS 1:38:35
147 683 Tracy Woods F 30 San Francisco CA STOCK OPEN NAISH 1:39:49
148 90 Roderick Clohan M 51 Dublin CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 1:40:13
149 89 Leslie Clohan F 49 Dublin CA STOCK OPEN BOGA 1:40:18
150 616 Sharon Hogan F 50 Ca CA STOCK OPEN TAHOE SUP 1:41:05

 

O’Neill Jam from the Dam

Lake Tahoe, CA

7/13/2013

 

********** OVERALL 5MI SUP RESULTS **********

 

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Division Board Manuf Finish
151 76 Anita Barron F 56 Alamo CA STOCK OPEN DOYLE 1:41:37
152 205 Marisa Loroz F 38 Tahoe Cty CA STOCK OPEN 1:42:09
153 633 Carol Lyda F 63 Truckee CA UNLIM OPEN BARK 1:48:36
154 662 Jeffery Roy M 57 Alamo CA UNLIM OPEN BARK 2:08:47