Fall Classic Results

O’Neill Fall Classic Results 2014

********** OVERALL 22MI SUP RESULTS **********

September 14th, 2014

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Type Division Board Manuf Finish
1 154 Carter Johnson M 38 Sausalito CA SURFSKI UNCLA OPEN HUKI 3:04:32
2 79 Slt Junior Team M 15 Markleeville CA OC6 UNCLA OPEN 0C6 MIRAGE 3:17:35
3 155 Frank Peronetto M 48 Mill Valley CA SURFSKI UNCLA OPEN 3:25:14
4 151 Judy Jensen F 47 San Mateo CA SURFSKI UNCLA OPEN 3:34:42
5 15 Rob Rojas M 41 San Clemente CA UNLIM SUP ELITE RIVIERA 3:38:09
6 104 Charles Banfield M 52 Fairfield CA OC1 UNCLA OPEN 3:41:33
7 103 Igor Krtolica M 40 San Francisco CA OC1 UNCLA OPEN PUHKEA 3:42:58
8 2 Rand Carter M 50 Tahoe Vista CA UNLIM SUP ELITE BARK SURFT 3:55:17
9 69 Tod Robinson M 49 San Diego CA UNLIM PRONE OPEN BARK 3:55:42
10 49 Paul Laudenschlager M 58 Truckee CA OC1 UNCLA OPEN PUAKEA DES 4:00:12
11 14 Jay Wild M 34 Truckee CA 14.0 SUP ELITE HOBIE 4:01:10
12 11 Benjamin Sarrazin M 40 Petaluma CA 14.0 SUP ELITE BOGA 4:03:39
13 109 Scott Rose M 48 Long Beach CA UNLIM SUP OPEN RIVIERA 4:09:36
14 16 Brennan Rose M 25 Maui HI 14.0 SUP ELITE RIVIERA 4:12:12
15 44 David Jensen M 50 San Mateo CA 14.0 SUP OPEN M&M 4:14:26
16 82 John Troppmann M 58 Coeur D Alene ID 14.0 SUP OPEN GORGE PERF 4:15:38
17 10 Michael Valenzuela M 39 Truckee CA UNLIM SUP ELITE RICHMOND 4:16:42
18 12 Dax Willard M 36 Tahoe City CA 14.0 SUP ELITE NAISH 4:16:58
19 100 Larry Ferguson M 55 Tahoma CA UNLIM SUP OPEN BARK 4:21:09
20 35 Mike Dilloughery M 48 Santa Cruz CA UNLIM PRONE OPEN BARK 4:21:59
21 38 Jay Gomez M 37 Santa Cruz CA 14.0 SUP OPEN PEARSON AR 4:22:03
22 7 John Merryfield M 48 Tahoe City CA UNLIM SUP ELITE BARK 4:23:40
23 5 Jedd Hasay M 21 San Luis Obispo CA 14.0 SUP ELITE INFINITY 4:23:59
24 84 Craig Waltz M 33 Santa Cruz CA UNLIM PRONE OPEN BARK 4:25:46
25 9 Gary Wimberly M 50 Auburn CA 14.0 SUP ELITE BOGA 4:26:12
26 56 Luke McIntire M 35 Reno NV OC1 UNCLA OPEN PUAKEA DES 4:27:50
27 20 Fred Andersen M 62 Mill Valley CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BOGA 4:27:59
28 28 Michael Bond M 59 Mammoth Lakes CA 14.0 SUP OPEN OHANA 4:28:39
29 110 John Allen M 53 South Lake Tahoe CA 14.0 SUP OPEN SIC 4:28:47
30 99 Jen Fuller F 51 Sausalito CA 12.6 SUP ELITE INFINITY 4:31:50
31 29 Tim Boyer M 48 Tahoma CA UNLIM SUP OPEN BARK 4:32:31
32 43 Geoff James M 51 Sausalito CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BARK 4:33:26
33 17 Nina Oakley F 32 Reno NV 12.6 SUP ELITE LAKESHORE 4:35:16
34 113 Zach Wormhouch M 44 Santa Cruz CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BARK 4:36:23
35 50 Jason Lee M 34 Pismo Beach CA 12.6 SUP OPEN NAISH 4:39:39
36 61 Steve Nyswonger M 35 San Luis Obispo CA 14.0 SUP OPEN STARBOARD 4:42:02
37 116 Joseph Quinn M 49 Homewood CA 14.0 SUP OPEN 4:43:23
38 34 William Demartin M 29 S South San Franci CA 14.0 SUP OPEN F ONE 4:44:56
39 36 Helen Gallagher F 54 Sacramento CA OC1 UNCLA OPEN HUKI 4:45:58
40 27 Nick Bobroff M 34 Carpinteria CA 14.0 PRONE OPEN BARK 4:47:52
41 76 Michael Smith M 47 Incline Village NV 12.6 SUP OPEN ANGULO 4:47:56
42 62 Hayes Parzybok M 34 Truckee CA 14.0 SUP OPEN TAHOE SUP 4:50:16
43 111 Brady Flaherty M 35 Lofton CA 14.0 SUP OPEN 4:50:59
44 48 Tom Kalange M 52 Tahoe City CA 14.0 SUP OPEN HUKI 4:51:59
45 42 Erik Herman M 47 Oakland CA 14.0 SUP OPEN C4 4:52:47
46 66 Wayne Prouty Jr M 35 Minden NV 14.0 SUP OPEN FLAT WATER 4:53:21
47 118 Jay Prigge M 47 Truckee CA 12.6 SUP OPEN LAKESHORE 4:54:05
48 46 Michael Jones M 61 Carmel CA UNLIM PRONE OPEN BARK 4:54:37
49 47 Casey Jowers M 41 Olympic Valley CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BARK 4:57:21
50 1 Wendy Ackermann F 48 Homewood CA 12.6 SUP ELITE BARK 4:58:30

********** OVERALL 22MI SUP RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Class Type Division Board Manuf Finish
51 73 Kevin Scott M 52 Aptos CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BARK 4:58:37
52 87 W. Joe Woodman M 55 Carson City NV 14.0 SUP OPEN TAHOE SUP 4:59:58
53 22 Marc Andrews M 44 Incline Village NV 14.0 SUP OPEN LAKESHORE 5:00:01
54 106 Sofia Sanchez F 13 Kings Beach CA 12.6 SUP OPEN HOBIE 5:00:14
55 102 Daphne Hougard F 51 Truckee CA 14.0 SUP OPEN 5:00:19
56 59 Big Sally McMorrow M 42 Winters CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BARK 5:01:53
57 63 Josh Pederson M 39 Santa Cruz CA 14.0 PRONE OPEN BARK 5:03:06
58 52 Kevin MacDonald M 57 Oakland CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BARK DOMIN 5:03:46
59 55 Karrie McFadden F 43 Mammoth Lakes CA 14.0 SUP OPEN INFINITY 5:04:22
60 80 Brian Thomas M 50 Corte Madera CA 14.0 PRONE OPEN BARK 5:04:37
61 65 Clayton Perry M 44 Novato CA 14.0 SUP OPEN NSP 5:05:16
62 115 Nichole Hull F 36 Tahoe City CA 12.6 SUP OPEN TAHOE SUP 5:05:49
63 39 Larry Goodman M 57 Weed CA UNLIM PRONE OPEN OHANA 5:09:45
64 37 Juerg Geser M 44 Santa Barbara CA 14.0 SUP OPEN PAU HANA 5:10:36
65 45 Peter Johnson M 21 San Luis Obispo CA 12.6 SUP OPEN NAISH 5:12:48
66 26 Peter Bjorklund M 31 Santa Rosa CA 12.6 SUP OPEN RIVIERA 5:17:49
67 40 Vincent Griego M 39 Incline Village NV 12.6 SUP OPEN FLATWATER 5:18:46
68 75 John Slebir M 49 Santa Cruz CA 12.6 PRONE OPEN BARK 5:20:36
69 156 Je-Del-Zoe Carter-Bracket F 11 Tahoe Vista CA TRANDEM UNCLA OPEN 5:20:47
70 77 Julie Stevens F 46 Citrus Heights CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BLUERUSH 5:21:28
71 112 Jared Marchese M 27 Scotts Valley CA 12.6 PRONE OPEN BARK 5:22:44
72 81 Francine Tone F 58 Truckee CA 12.6 SUP OPEN LPC 5:25:06
73 6 Sally Mello F 48 El Dorado Hills CA 14.0 SUP ELITE FLATWATER 5:25:18
74 108 Paul Ban M 36 Capitola CA 14.0 PRONE OPEN BARK 5:27:07
75 86 Michael Williams M 56 Camino CA 14.0 SUP OPEN ULI 5:28:33
76 41 Bubba Henderson M 36 Reno NV 12.6 SUP OPEN TAHOE SUP 5:29:05
77 114 Matt Hamil M 44 Santa Cruz CA UNLIM PRONE OPEN BARK 5:31:27
78 13 Anik Wild F 42 Truckee CA 12.6 SUP ELITE HOBIE 5:32:01
79 33 Mark Craig M 47 Gilroy CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BARK 5:33:36
80 78 Tom Sykes M 39 Reno NV 14.0 SUP OPEN TAHOE SUP 5:34:28
81 58 Craig McMannis M 55 Winters CA 14.0 SUP OPEN HUKI 5:35:21
82 51 Michael Lefrancois M 37 Carson City NV 14.0 SUP OPEN TAHOE SUP 5:35:31
83 70 Rico Russo M 27 Sacramento CA 12.6 SUP OPEN LAKESHORE 5:38:54
84 57 Mike McKee M 49 South Lake Tahoe CA 12.6 SUP OPEN AMUNDSON 5:41:44
85 19 Mark Achen M 55 Meadow Vista CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BARK SURFT 5:42:27
86 32 Nicole Corbo F 28 Aquinnah MA 12.6 SUP OPEN BAN PHO CR 5:43:47
87 74 Erik Sesma M 33 Incline Village NV 14.0 SUP OPEN TAHOE SUP 5:44:08
88 30 Roderick Clohan M 52 Dublin CA 12.6 SUP OPEN BOGA 5:45:27
89 21 Justin Anderson M 33 Truckee CA 14.0 SUP OPEN SURFTECH 5:45:29
90 107 Phoenix Sanchez M 11 Kings Beach CA 12.6 SUP OPEN HOBIE 5:45:34
91 60 James Mellor M 31 Santa Barbara CA 14.0 PRONE OPEN BARK 5:59:15
92 53 Emily Matthews F 46 Burlingame CA 14.0 SUP OPEN BARK 6:01:15
93 105 Chris Boyer M 32 Reno NV 12.6 PRONE OPEN 6:03:24
94 54 Mike McDaniel M 48 Pacific Grove CA UNLIM PRONE OPEN MILE 22 6:06:08
95 117 Kevin Kirwan M 50 Santa Barbara CA 14.0 SUP OPEN 6:37:40