2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series
Waterman's Paddle JAM 6 MILE PADDLE
07/11/2015

********** OVERALL 6 MILE PADDLE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Division Class Manufacture Finish
1 112 Rukin Jelks M 22 Kawihae HI OC1 1:04:38.25
2 58 Grant Korgan M 38 Truckee CA OC1 UNLIMITED KAI WA'A SCOPR 1:07:18.15
3 3 Rand Carter M 51 Tahoe Vista CA ELITESUP UNLIMITED BARK 1:09:32.15
4 62 Paul Laudenschlager M 59 Ca CA OC1 UNLIMITED PUAKEA DESIGNS 1:09:41.35
5 111 Michael Tavares M 32 Apex CA ELITESUP 14.0 BOARDWORKS 1:10:58.30
6 7 Alic Funk M 19 Truckee CA OC1 UNLIMITED PEGASUS 1:11:02.10
7 65 Keith McConnaughay M 26 Santa Cruz CA EliteSUP 14.0 BOB PEARSON 1:11:24.65
8 33 Bojan Bernard M 53 Pali Alto CA EliteSUP 14.0 BLUERUSH 1:11:43.65
9 69 Julie Munger F 53 Truckee CA OC1 12.6 TAHOE SUP 1:12:45.45
10 133 Adam Freeman M 35 Truckee CA OPENSUP 14.0 LAKESHORE 1:13:00.75
11 51 Luca Genasci M 22 South Lake Tahoe CA OpenSUP 14.0 FLAT WATER PAD 1:14:13.40
12 40 Jeff Cleeland M 58 Olympic Valley CA OC1 UNLIMITED HUKI 1:14:44.65
13 110 Ben Mitchell M 34 Truckee CA OPENSUP 14.0 BARK 1:15:03.35
14 9 Steve Funk M 48 Truckee CA OpenSUP 14.0 404 1:15:30.80
15 88 Seth Springer M 38 Malibu CA OpenSUP 14.0 BARK 1:15:52.70
16 14 Grant McFadyen M 46 Redwood City CA OpenSUP 14.0 F-1 1:16:33.55
17 132 Jake Lamberth M 52 Carnelian Bay CA OPENSUP UNLIMITED RICHMOND 1:16:51.60
18 118 Pablo Bori M 39 Argentina OPENSUP 14.0 F.1 1:17:02.85
19 91 Lucas Tracy M 38 Talent OR OpenSUP 14.0 404 1:17:13.55
20 28 Jay Wild M 35 Truckee PRONE 14.0 SURFTECH 1:18:04.30
21 22 Robert Rudd Rudd M 31 San Francisco CA Prone 14.0 BARK 1:18:18.20
22 120 Dax Willard M 36 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 14.0 SURFTECH 1:18:57.20
23 60 Phoebe Landre F 57 Truckee CA OC1 UNLIMITED HUKI 1:19:31.45
24 75 Joe Quinn M 49 Homewood CA OpenSUP UNLIMITED BARK 1:19:40.65
25 18 John Merryfield M 49 Tahoe City CA EliteSUP UNLIMITED BARK 1:19:59.05
26 44 Matt Dodge M 52 Carnelian Bay CA Prone UNLIMITED BARK 1:20:04.95
27 122 Robi Rousset M 29 Pebble Beach CA OPENSUP 14.0 404 1:21:03.20
28 134 Rob MacIas M 39 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 14.0 BOARDWORKS 1:21:13.75
29 27 Anik Wild F 43 Truckee CA ELITESUP 12.6 SURFTECH 1:21:31.75
30 10 Dave Harris M 60 El Granada CA OpenSUP UNLIMITED HARRIS 1:22:05.35
31 19 Nina Oakley F 33 Reno NV ELITESUP 12.6 LAKESHORE 1:22:39.25
32 4 Trent Carter M 13 Tahoe Vista CA ELITESUP 12.6 BARK 1:22:41.65
33 71 Doug Penny M 52 Gardnerville NV OpenSUP 14.0 LAKESHORE 1:23:07.35
34 34 Tai Boutell M 45 Santa Cruz CA OpenSUP 14.0 KINGS 1:23:47.55
35 140 John Allen M 54 Slt CA OPENSUP 14.0 SIC 1:23:50.45
36 72 Jay Prigge M 48 Truckee CA OpenSUP 12.6 FLATWATER PADD 1:24:07.25
37 2 Kevin Campbell M 32 San Francisco CA Prone 12.6 BARK 1:24:13.00
38 39 Robert Christensen M 67 Gardnerville NV OC1 UNLIMITED OC STINGRAY 1:24:26.30
39 67 Michael Melville M 61 San Lorenzo CA OpenSUP 12.6 BLUERUSH BOARD 1:24:33.65
40 100 Larry Ferguson M 56 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP UNLIMITED RIVIERA 1:24:53.10
41 92 Cameron Valois M 15 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 12.6 ARROW 1:25:39.90
42 30 Wendy Ackermann F 49 Homewood CA OpenSUP 12.6 SIC 1:27:43.25


2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series
Waterman's Paddle JAM 6 MILE PADDLE
07/11/2015

********** OVERALL 6 MILE PADDLE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Division Class Manufacture Finish
43 106 Brian Thomas M 51 Corte Madera CA PRONE 14.0 BARK 1:28:10.55
44 56 David Hook M 54 San Rafael CA OpenSUP 14.0 SIC 1:29:07.85
45 81 Phoenix Sanchez M 12 Kings Beach CA OpenSUP 12.6 HOBIE 1:29:32.95
46 123 Sophia Sanchez F 14 Kings Beach CA OPENSUP 12.6 HOBI 1:29:54.00
47 74 Delila Quinn F 11 Homewood CA OpenSUP 12.6 404 1:30:02.10
48 25 Shanna Upton F 39 Petaluma CA OpenSUP 12.6 BARK 1:30:19.40
49 32 Marc Andrews M 45 Incline Village NV OpenSUP 14.0 LAKESHORE 1:31:24.65
50 48 Robert Evans M 51 Soquel CA Prone 14.0 EATON 14 1:32:26.10
51 23 Peter Rudnick M 59 Folsom CA OpenSUP 14.0 NAISH 1:33:05.95
52 47 Kai Evans M 13 Soquel CA Prone 12.6 BARK 1:33:11.05
53 45 Sarah Dondelinger F 22 Santa Cruz CA OpenSUP 12.6 STARBOARD 1:33:26.40
54 41 Brad Coburn M 48 Orinda CA OpenSUP 12.6 BARK 1:33:31.10
55 17 Sally Mello F 49 El Dorado Hills CA OpenSUP 14.0 FLATWATER 1:33:59.45
56 126 Jamie Finegold M 46 Concord CA OPENSUP 14.0 1:34:02.60
57 87 Matix Springer M 10 Malibu CA OpenSUP 12.6 BARK 1:34:50.00
58 49 Natalia Fon F 54 Pali Alto CA OpenSUP 12.6 BLUERUSH 1:35:02.45
59 57 Madeleine King F 54 Fairfax CA OpenSUP 12.6 KING'S 1:35:12.35
60 130 Steven Williams M 27 Patagonia OPENSUP 14.0 1:35:13.85
61 117 Estani Bori M 11 Carnelian Bay CA OPENSUP 12.6 BARK 1:35:23.65
62 5 Zoe Carter F 12 Tahoe Vista CA OPENSUP 12.6 BARK 1:35:29.65
63 76 Sage Quinn F 14 Homewood CA OpenSUP 12.6 BARK 1:35:45.15
64 52 Paul Genasci M 53 South Lake Tahoe CA OpenSUP 12.6 LAKESHORE PADD 1:36:08.05
65 121 Daphne Hougard F 51 Truckee CA ELITESUP 14.0 SPEEDBOARD 1:36:17.95
66 119 Lee Novak M 42 Reno NV OPENSUP 14.0 HOBI 1:36:33.70
67 116 Gibson Elkins M 16 Truckee CA OPENSUP 14.0 M&M 1:37:07.90
68 96 Janet Walp Walp F 60 Novato CA OpenSUP 12.6 STARBOARD 1:37:28.50
69 78 Al Ramadan M 1 Kentfield CA Prone UNLIMITED JOE BARK 1:37:38.20
70 90 Matthew Tantimonaco M 43 Truckee CA OpenSUP 12.6 LAKESHORE SUNS 1:38:06.50
71 61 Joseph Lanza M 15 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 12.6 BARK 1:39:38.15
72 94 Trevor Valois M 11 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 12.6 ARROW 1:40:22.40
73 85 Joshua Scholnick M 45 Truckee CA OpenSUP 12.6 RON HOUSE 1:40:35.90
74 55 Sheila Hickman F 52 Tahoe Vista CA OpenSUP 12.6 F-ONE 1:40:38.35
75 24 Andi Traynor F 41 Palo Alto CA OpenSUP 12.6 BARK 1:40:54.25
76 124 Tom Sullivan M 54 Reno NV OPENSUP 14.0 SLINGSHOT 1:41:13.55
77 29 Joe Woodman M 56 Carson City NV OpenSUP 14.0 TAHOESUP 1:41:26.95
78 89 Julie Stevens F 47 Citrus Heights CA OpenSUP 14.0 BOARDWORKS 1:41:34.90
79 136 Matt Heslin M 41 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 12.6 TAHOE SUP 1:41:47.45
80 80 Teresa Rogerson F 41 Oakland CA OpenSUP 14.0 BARK 1:42:03.95
81 21 Lauren Robinson F 25 Tahoe Vista CA EliteSUP 12.6 BOAR WORKS 1:42:38.90
82 64 Tom Logue M 55 Walnut Creek CA OpenSUP 12.6 FLATWATER 1:43:06.30
83 115 Gary Leong M 68 Los Altos CA OPENSUP 12.6 BARK 1:44:20.95
84 127 Tripp Boyer M 10 Tahoma CA OPENSUP 12.6 BARK 1:45:07.10


2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series
Waterman's Paddle JAM 6 MILE PADDLE
07/11/2015

********** OVERALL 6 MILE PADDLE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Division Class Manufacture Finish
85 101 Phil Segal M 69 Tahoe City CA PRONE 14.0 SURFTECH 1:46:58.25
86 77 Zenin Quinn M 9 Homewood CA OpenSUP 12.6 BARK 1:47:51.30
87 59 Elan L F 13 Kings Beach CA Prone 12.6 BARK 1:48:16.60
88 16 Gretchen Meier-Jurica F 44 Oakland CA OPENSUP 12.6 CALI FOCUS 1:49:17.70
89 42 John Deoliviera M 26 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 12.6 THUNDERBIRD 1:52:29.80
90 68 Brad Misik M 25 Santa Cruz CA Prone 12.6 BARK SURFTECH 1:54:32.20
91 86 Jim Skaggs M 48 Tahoe City CA OpenSUP 12.6 LAKESHORE 1:56:37.00
92 131 Ken Fairchild M 54 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 14.0 HOBIE 1:56:54.05
93 138 Saba Rahimian F 25 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 12.6 BOARDWORKS 1:57:40.60
94 125 John Keagy M 47 Santa Barbara CA OPENSUP 14.0 2:00:43.45
95 63 Allison Lloyd F 47 Walnut Creek CA OpenSUP 12.6 BOARDWORKS 2:02:15.50
96 46 Alan Eggers M 56 Auburn CA OpenSUP 12.6 BOARDWORKS 2:03:41.55
97 70 Mark Newton M 43 Vallejo CA OpenSUP 12.6 COREBAN 2:04:01.05
98 97 Brian Woody M 40 Reno NV OpenSUP 14.0 LAKESHORE PADD 2:04:34.85
99 79 Straty Righellis M 69 Piedmont CA OpenSUP 14.0 SURF TECH BARK 2:05:05.10
100 37 Tanya Capuano F 44 Los Altos CA OpenSUP 12.6 BARK 2:05:32.35
101 128 Chris Kirkwood M 31 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 12.6 WIASUP 2:12:31.35
102 38 Daniel Carbajal M 42 Tracy CA OpenSUP 14.0 SIC 2:15:50.90