2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series
Tahoe Fall Classic 22 MILE PADDLE
09/13/2015

********** OVERALL 22 MILE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Division Class Manufacture Finish
1 3 Rand Carter M 51 Tahoe Vista CA ELITESUP UNLIMITED BARK 4:19:10.10
2 98 Charlie Banfield M 53 Fairfield CA OC1 4:33:19.55
3 42 John Green M 67 Roseville CA OC1 UNLIMITED HUKI 4:33:19.85
4 48 Jason Lee M 35 Pismo Beach CA OpenSUP 14.0 SIC 4:34:23.70
5 38 Thomas Gallagher M 55 Long Beach CA OPENSUP UNLIMITED OHANA 4:35:19.95
6 57 Steve Nyswonger M 36 San Luis Obispo CA OpenSUP 14.0 NASH 4:36:00.30
7 43 Bradley Hilton M 24 Grand Lake CO EliteSUP 14.0 BOARDWORKS SUR 4:36:13.20
8 89 Dave Jensen M 51 San Mateo CA OPENSUP 14.0 M&M 4:37:05.00
9 58 Jeff Pearson M 44 Truckee CA OpenSUP 14.0 BARK 4:39:11.70
10 9 Steve Funk M 48 Truckee CA OpenSUP 14.0 404 4:41:59.35
11 14 Grant McFadyen M 46 Redwood City CA OpenSUP 14.0 KING'S 4:49:34.05
12 33 Nick Bobroff M 35 Carpinteria CA Prone 14.0 BARK 4:53:31.30
13 47 Mike Jones M 62 Monterey CA Prone UNLIMITED BARK 5:08:14.65
14 18 John Merryfield M 49 Tahoe City CA EliteSUP UNLIMITED BARK 5:10:56.95
15 71 Chris Werner M 36 Truckee CA OpenSUP 14.0 OHANA 5:11:39.40
16 56 Ray Nosse M 59 Carlsbad CA OpenSUP 14.0 SIC 5:13:28.50
17 67 Jamie Willin M 61 Redwood City CA OpenSUP 14.0 404 5:15:31.55
18 53 Michael Melville M 61 San Lorenzo CA OpenSUP 12.6 BLUERUSH BOARD 5:15:31.90
19 97 Larry Ferguson M 56 Tahoma CA OPENSUP UNLIMITED RIVIERA 5:16:07.35
20 63 Tim Sheeper M 52 Menlo Park CA OpenSUP 14.0 OHANA 5:16:41.35
21 76 Jim Robinson M 52 San Rafael CA OPENSUP 14.0 STARBOARD 5:18:55.35
22 30 David Almas M 54 El Dorado Hills CA OpenSUP 14.0 SIC 5:22:07.10
23 65 Brian Thomas M 51 Corte Madera CA Prone 14.0 BARK 5:23:17.60
24 37 Helen Gallagher F 55 Sacramento CA OC1 UNLIMITED HUKI 5:23:52.25
25 29 Joe Woodman M 56 Carson City NV OpenSUP 14.0 TAHOESUP 5:24:34.80
26 39 Juerg Geser M 45 Santa Barbara CA OpenSUP 14.0 NAISH 5:25:23.35
27 24 Andi Traynor F 42 Palo Alto CA OpenSUP 12.6 BARK 5:25:53.00
28 87 Nick Vivar M 51 San Ramon CA OPENSUP 14.0 BARK 5:28:50.35
29 62 Teresa Rogerson F 41 Oakland CA OpenSUP 14.0 BARK 5:29:00.35
30 34 Josh Bruner M 36 South Lake Tahoe CA OpenSUP 14.0 SURFTECH 5:30:00.35
31 73 Craig McMannis M 56 Winters CA OpenSUP 14.0 SIC 5:31:03.65
32 36 Jim Eliot M 57 South Lake Tahoe CA OpenSUP 14.0 FLATWATER 5:34:11.25
33 45 Ryland Hormel M 23 Oakland CA EliteSUP UNLIMITED C4 5:35:06.35
34 78 Nichole Hull F 37 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 12.6 TAHOE SUP 5:36:58.65
35 21 Lauren Robinson F 25 Tahoe Vista CA EliteSUP 12.6 BOAR WORKS 5:39:45.70
36 69 Mike McDaniel M 49 Pacific Grove CA Prone UNLIMITED MILE 22 5:47:36.10
37 70 Heidi Hauenstein F 32 Truckee CA OpenSUP 14.0 BOGA 5:48:34.40
38 49 Gary Leong M 68 Los Altos CA OpenSUP 14.0 SURFTECH 5:49:23.90
39 68 Mark Thompson M 52 Folsom CA OpenSUP 14.0 BOGA 5:51:50.00
40 31 Armadillo Auriemmo M 54 Kihei HI EliteSUP 14.0 UNKNOWN 5:52:17.20
41 66 Janet Whittick F 41 Oakland CA OpenSUP 14.0 STARBOARD 6:05:30.90
42 16 Gretchen Meier-Jurica F 44 Oakland CA OPENSUP 12.6 CALI FOCUS 6:05:31.25


2015 Tahoe Cup Paddle Race Series
Tahoe Fall Classic 22 MILE PADDLE
09/13/2015

********** OVERALL 22 MILE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City St Division Class Manufacture Finish
43 17 Sally Mello F 49 El Dorado Hills CA OpenSUP 14.0 FLATWATER 6:15:02.85
44 52 Emily Matthews F 47 Burlingame CA OpenSUP 14.0 FANATIC 6:18:30.90
45 99 Emily Cribbs F 29 San Francisco CA OPENSUP 14.0 DESOLATION OUT 7:19:04.20
46 77 Amy Carnevale F 48 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 12.6 7:25:47.70
47 90 Margaretha Von Walczeck F 45 Carnelian Bay CA OPENSUP 12.6 404 7:31:12.80